| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
| Walnut extract Can have antioxidant properties. There is no research showing this to have any benefit for skin. |
| Walnut oil Emollient, nonfragrant plant oil. |
| Walnut-shell powder Abrasive used in scrub products. |
| Water, Sodium Lauroly Lactylate, Ceramide 3, Ceramide 6,Phytosphingosine, Ceramide 1, Cholesterol, Carbomer, Xanthan Gum, Methylparaben, Propyl Paraben A skin-identical lipid concentrate for enhanced skin moisturization and protection. Restores the protective barrier function of the skin. Ideal for aging skin, dry skin and sensitive skin. |
| Wheat germ glycerides Used as emollient and thickening agents in cosmetics. |
| Wheat germ oil Emollient plant oil similar to all nonfragrant plant oils. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| White nettle Contains components that can have both anti-irritant as well as inflammatory properties. |
| Wintergreen oil Fragrant oil, can be very irritating and sensitizing. |
| Wormword Herb that has antioxidant properties. |




